`
Shanghai Hy-Sailing Chemical Tech.Co.,LTD

TEL: 86-13512198110    
You are here: Home » Products » Sericite » Sericite -Industrial Grade » Sericite/Mica Powder- Industry Grade

Sericite/Mica Powder- Industry Grade

Share to:

Sericite/Mica Powder

Molecular Formulation: Al2K2O6Si

CAS No.: 12001-26-2

Application:
Rubber,Plastic,PP,PE,PVC,Paper,Packaging Materials Anti-corrosion paints,Coating,Ceramic Products,Welding Electrodes,Poultry Feed Ingredients ,Food Ingredients,Cosmetics,Pharmaceuticals,Metallurgy , Electrical insulation materials and other industries.…


Advantages:Our Sericite powder showed excellent elastic, flexible, abrasion resistance, wear resistance and heat insulation,with low solubility in acid or alkali solution, super chemical properties,high heat-resistance,(above 1000℃),high chemical corrosion resistance,excellent UV shielding affect.
Packing: 25 KGS/50KGS per bag,or according to customer requirement

  • HS-SR
  • Hy-Sailing
  • 252520
Quantity:
Technical parameter:(Reference)
Product NameMain Chemical CompositionMain Physical Specification
SiO2(%)AL2O3(%)FeO3(%)K2O(%)GranularityOil Absorption g/100gWhitenessMoisture%PH Value
Dry ground sericite 65-7612-16≤1.8≤5.9120-600Mesh25-3665-76≤16-8
Sericite superfine powder60-7214-22≤1.5≤6325-3000 Mesh27-5172-82≤16-8
Wet Ground Sericite Powder50-6218-28≤1≤8400-3000 Mesh28-5174-82≤16-8
ProductsMeshAverage particle size um≤Whiteness≥Moisture%≤PH ValueOil Absorption g/100g400 mesh sieve residue
HS-B240017.57416-828-363
HS-B4800147516-832-420.4
HS-B51250137616-837-460.2
HS-B61500127616-842-480.1
HS-B72000117716-844-500.1
HS-B8300067716-844-510.1


 


Copyright @ 2016 Shanghai Hy-Sailing Chemical Tech.Co.,LTD All rights reserved. Supported by
Leadong.com